BTC logo

Beaumont Tennis Club

Junior Tennis Ladders

Results from Beaumont's finals
  • Boys' division 1 "Blue" defeated Collingrove White, 3-28 vs 3-26
  • Girls' division 2 "Cockies" lost to Burnside Beagles Green, 1-12 vs 5-34
  • Greenball division 2 defeated St. Peters, 4-31 vs 2-24

Ladders for winter 2019

Last updated 21 May

Boys Division 1 Blue
#TeamBYE P W L D SF Points MR
1Trinity Titans Blue0220010189
2Trinity Titans Red11100488
3EAP02110594.5
4Glenunga White02110484
5Burnside12110373.5
6Collingrove 2 - Red11010222
7Beaumont02020221
Boys Division 3
#TeamBYE P W L D SF Points MR
1The Drive022008168
2Beaumont021106105
3EAP12110594.5
4Trinity Titans Red02011110.5
5Hectorville12011000
Boys Division 4
#TeamP W L D SF Points MR
1SPTC / Burnside Beagles330013258.33
2Beaumont22006147
3Trinity Titans Red32108165.33
4Rostrevor2110594.5
5Athelstone2110594.5
6Glenunga2110484
7Trinity Titans Green3030551.67
8Trinity Titans Blue3030441.33
Boys Division 5
#TeamBYE P W L D SF Points MR
1Beaumont022009178.5
2Glenunga White022009178.5
3ETKG121106105
4The Drive02110594.5
5Rostrevor02110594.5
6Campbelltown02110594.5
7SPTC02110594.5
8Glenunga Black02110373.5
9Collingrove002020363
10Glenunga Green002020210
Boys Division 6
#TeamP W L D SF Points MR
1ETKG330011237.67
2Campbelltown330010227.33
3Campbelltown32108165.33
4Beaumont Blue31207113.67
5Rostrevor3030551.67
6Trinity Titans3030441.33
Boys Division 7
#TeamP W L D SF Points MR
1Rostrevor330012248
2Trinity Titans33009217
3Athestone31208124
4Beaumont31207113.67
5The Drive31206103.33
6Holmesdale3030331
Boys Division 8
#TeamP W L D SF Points MR
1Beaumont Indigo330012248
2Glenunga321010186
3Rostrevor32108165.33
4SPTC32108165.33
5Beaumont Blue3030441.33
6Beaumont Gold3030331
Boys Division 9
#TeamBYE P W L D SF Points MR
1Beaumont Blue0330012248
2Glenunga White0330012248
3Rostrevor White122008168
4Beaumont Gold0330011237.67
5Rostrevor Red12110484
6Rostrevor Blue12020331.5
7Glenunga Green03030441.33
8Athelstone03030331
9SPTC03030331
Girls Division 1 Blue
#TeamBYE P W L D SF Points MR
1Athelstone Pink122009178.5
2The Drive022008168
3Athelstone White021107115.5
4Collingrove 102110484
5Trinity Titans Blue11010111
6Beaumont11010111
7Collingrove 302020000
Girls Division 3
#TeamP W L D SF Points MR
1ETKG Gold320111196.33
2EAP32019175.67
3ETKG Green32018165.33
4Beaumont31116103.33
5Hectorville3111593
6Athelstone3111482.67
7ETKG Silver3111372.33
8Trinity Titans Red3021551.67
9Trinity Titans/Rostrevor3021441.33
10Collingrove3021220.67
Girls Division 4
#TeamP W L D SF Points MR
1ETKG Gold330013258.33
2Beaumont Gold321012206.67
3Burnside Beagles / Campbelltown321011196.33
4Beaumont Blue32108165.33
5Glenunga3120593
6The Drive3120593
7ETKG Green3120372.33
8Beaumont Indigo3030331
Greenball Division 1
#TeamBYE P W L D SF Points MR
1Campbelltown0330013258.33
2Athelstone122008168
3Collingrove Blue122006147
4ETKG Gold0321011196.33
5Beaumont032109175.67
6Rostrevor Red032109175.67
7Trinity Titans121107115.5
8Rostrevor Blue03120372.33
9ETKG Green03030441.33
10Collingrove White03030441.33
11Glenunga03030000
Greenball Division 2
#TeamBYE P W L D SF Points MR
1SPTC0330015279
2Campbelltown122007157.5
3Athelstone White122007157.5
4Athelstone Blue032108165.33
5Trinity Titans Blue021106105
6Burnside Beagles031207113.67
7Rostrevor031206103.33
8Athelstone Pink031206103.33
9Beaumont Gold03120372.33
10Trinity Titans Red02020331.5
11Beaumont Blue12020221