BTC logo

Senior Matches

2021

Summer EDTA/NETA Competition

Minor round from 10 October to 27 February. Major round: 13, 20 & 27 March.

Due to the COVID-19 Parafield cluster, matches on Saturdays 21 & 28 November were cancelled. Matches resumed on Saturday 5 December.
The division 5 team was withdrawn due to insufficient players.

Programme of Summer Matches

Program & Results in Match Centre
Men's Only Div 2
Men's Only Div 3
Men's Only Div 5team withdrawn 11 Feb
Men's Only Div 6
Men's Only Div 7
Men's Only Div 8

Weather forecast & cancellations

Extract of EDTA - NETA Combined Rules 2020/21 Season 8.1 & 8.2

In the event of extreme weather (including but not limited to rain or excessive heat) a message will be placed on the Tennis SA Inclement Weather Update page by 11:00 a.m. on the day of the scheduled match.

Matches will be cancelled when the projected forecast maximum temperature on match day, as issued by the Bureau of Meteorology www.bom.gov.au at 9:00 a.m. on the morning of match day, is 37 °C or more at Adelaide. If the said forecast is 36 °C or lower at Adelaide, then the Committee may still cancel matches in the manner set out above.

Check home court usage.

Table content last updated 13 Feb. Cancelled matches are struck-through.

date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Oct 10 Opposition Enfield Div 2 Hectorville Modbury Div 5
location Beaumont Beaumont Modbury
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Athelstone Modbury Div 7 Tod St Blue
location Athelstone Beaumont Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Oct 17 Opposition Golden Grove Prospect 3 Tod St Gold
location Golden Grove Prospect Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Golden Grove Blue Pooraka Broadview Blue
location Beaumont Pooraka Inc Broadview
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Oct 24 Opposition Trinity Titans Trinity Titanium Greenacres
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Golden Grove Gold UniSA Tennis Prospect 8
location Golden Grove UniSA Mawson Lakes Campus Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Oct 31 Opposition Holmesdale bye EAP
location Holmesdale Balmoral Reserve
start time 1:00 3:30
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Broadview Div 6 Broadview Div 7 Modbury Div 8
location Beaumont Beaumont Modbury
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Nov 7 Opposition Athelstone Golden Grove Trinity Titans
location Beaumont Beaumont Trinity Gardens
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Rostrevor Red Pembroke EDTA Tea Tree Gully Black
location Rostrevor Beaumont Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Nov 14 Opposition Campbelltown Modbury Div 3 Enfield Div 5
location Beaumont Modbury Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Rostrevor Blue Tea Tree Gully Tea Tree Gully Red
location Beaumont Tea Tree Gully Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Nov 21 Opposition Para Hills EAP Prospect 5
location Para Hills East Adelaide Payneham Prospect
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Valley View Campbelltown Greenacres
location Beaumont Beaumont Greenacres
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Nov 28 Opposition Golden Grove Prospect 3 Tod St Gold
location Beaumont Beaumont Essex Park
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Golden Grove Blue Pooraka Playford Men
location Golden Grove Beaumont Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Dec 5 Opposition Holmesdale bye EAP
location Beaumont Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Broadview Div 6 Broadview Div 7 Broadview Div 8 Black
location Broadview Broadview Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Dec 12 Opposition Athelstone Golden Grove Trinity Titans
location Athelstone Golden Grove Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Rostrevor Red Pembroke EDTA Tea Tree Gully Black
location Beaumont Pembroke Tea Tree Gully
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Jan 30 Opposition Campbelltown Modbury Div 3 Enfield Div 5
location Campbelltown Beaumont Enfield
start time 1:00 1:00 3:30
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Rostrevor Blue Tea Tree Gully Tea Tree Gully Red
location Rostrevor Beaumont Tea Tree Gully
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Feb 6 Opposition Para Hills EAP Prospect 5
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Valley View Campbelltown Greenacres
location Valley View Campbelltown Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Feb 13 Opposition Enfield Div 2 Hectorville Modbury Div 5
location Enfield Hectorville (HSCC) Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Athelstone Modbury Div 7 Tod St Blue
location Beaumont Modbury Essex Park
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Feb 20 Opposition Trinity Titans Trinity Titanium Greenacres
location Trinity Gardens Trinity Gardens Greenacres
start time 1:00 3:30 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Golden Grove Gold UniSA Tennis Prospect 8
location Beaumont Beaumont Prospect
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
Feb 27 Opposition Athelstone Golden Grove Trinity Titans
location Beaumont Beaumont Trinity Gardens
start time 1:00 1:00 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Rostrevor Red Pembroke EDTA Broadview Blue
location Rostrevor Beaumont Beaumont
start time 3:30 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
March 13 EAP
EAP
1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Athelstone Pooraka
location Athelstone Beaumont
start time 1:00 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
March 20 Opposition Trinity Titanium
location Beaumont
start time 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Broadview
location Beaumont
start time 1:00
date Teams: MO2 MO3 MO5
March 27 Opposition EAP
location EAP
start time 1:00
Teams: MO6 MO7 MO8
Opposition Pooraka
location Beaumont
start time 1:00

Winter Pennant Competition

2021 season

The season commences on 1 May and the minor round concludes on 14 August.

Program & Results in Match Centre
Men's Open Div 4
Men's Only Div 5
Men's Only Div 8
Men's Gold Div 10

Programme of Winter Matches

Last updated 24 May.

Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
May 1st Opposition Athelstone Seaside Gold Woodville Orion Green Tea Tree Gully Bye Tea Tree Gully
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Tea Tree Gully
May 8th Opposition Henley Hawks Woodville Orion Green Seaside Gold Prospect White Prospect Red Seaside Gold
location Henley South Woodville Orion Oval Ave Seaside Prospect Beaumont Beaumont
May 15th Opposition Western Youth Centre Woodville Orion Blue ETKG Prospect Red Prospect White Henley Hawks
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Prospect Henley South
May 22nd Opposition Stirling ETKG Woodville Orion Blue Bye Tea Tree Gully Pooraka
location Stirling East Torrens Kensington Gardens Woodville Orion Oval Ave Beaumont Beaumont
May 29th Opposition Enfield Broadview EAP Beaumont Gold Beaumont Blue Greenacres
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Greenacres
Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
June 5th Opposition Gawler Beaumont Gold Beaumont Blue EAP Trinity Gardens Golden Grove
location Gawler Beaumont Beaumont East Adelaide Payneham Beaumont Beaumont
June 12no matches
June 19th Opposition Southbank EAP Broadview Trinity Gardens EAP Trinity Gardens
location Southbank East Adelaide Payneham Broadview Trinity Gardens Beaumont Beaumont
June 26th Opposition Henley Hawks Woodville Orion Green Seaside Gold Prospect White Prospect Red Seaside Gold
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Prospect Seaside
Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
July 3rd Opposition Stirling ETKG Woodville Orion Blue Bye Tea Tree Gully Pooraka
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Tea Tree Gully Pooraka
July 10no matches
July 17th Opposition Enfield Broadview EAP Beaumont Gold Beaumont Blue Greenacres
location Enfield Broadview East Adelaide Payneham Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
July 24th Opposition Gawler Beaumont Gold Beaumont Blue EAP Trinity Gardens Golden Grove
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Trinity Gardens Golden Grove
July 31st Opposition Southbank EAP Broadview Trinity Gardens EAP Trinity Gardens
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont East Adelaide Payneham Trinity Gardens
Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
August 7th Opposition Athelstone Seaside Gold Woodville Orion Green Tea Tree Gully Bye Collingrove
location Athelstone Seaside Woodville Orion Oval Ave Tea Tree Gully Beaumont
August 14th Opposition Western Youth Centre Woodville Orion Blue ETKG Prospect Red Prospect White Henley Hawks
location Western Youth Centre Woodville Orion Oval Ave East Torrens Kensington Gardens Prospect Beaumont Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
May 1 Opposition Athelstone Seaside Gold Woodville Orion Green
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Tea Tree Gully Bye Tea Tree Gully
location Beaumont Tea Tree Gully
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
May 8 Opposition Henley Hawks Woodville Orion Green Seaside Gold
location Henley South Woodville Orion Oval Ave Seaside
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Prospect White Prospect Red Seaside Gold
location Prospect Beaumont Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
May 15 Opposition Western Youth Centre Woodville Orion Blue ETKG
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Prospect Red Prospect White Henley Hawks
location Beaumont Prospect Henley South
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
May 22 Opposition Stirling ETKG Woodville Orion Blue
location Stirling East Torrens Kensington Gardens Woodville Orion Oval Ave
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Bye Tea Tree Gully Pooraka
location Beaumont Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
May 29 Opposition Enfield Broadview EAP
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Beaumont Gold Beaumont Blue Greenacres
location Beaumont Beaumont Greenacres
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
June 5 Opposition Gawler Beaumont Gold Beaumont Blue
location Gawler Beaumont Beaumont
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition EAP Trinity Gardens Golden Grove
location East Adelaide Payneham Beaumont Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
June 19 Opposition Southbank EAP Broadview
location Southbank East Adelaide Payneham Broadview
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Trinity Gardens EAP Trinity Gardens
location Trinity Gardens Beaumont Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
June 26 Opposition Henley Hawks Woodville Orion Green Seaside Gold
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Prospect White Prospect Red Seaside Gold
location Beaumont Prospect Seaside
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
July 3 Opposition Stirling ETKG Woodville Orion Blue
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Bye Tea Tree Gully Pooraka
location Tea Tree Gully Pooraka
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
July 17 Opposition Enfield Broadview EAP
location Enfield Broadview East Adelaide Payneham
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Beaumont Gold Beaumont Blue Greenacres
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
July 24 Opposition Gawler Beaumont Gold Beaumont Blue
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition EAP Trinity Gardens Golden Grove
location Beaumont Trinity Gardens Golden Grove
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
July 31 Opposition Southbank EAP Broadview
location Beaumont Beaumont Beaumont
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Trinity Gardens EAP Trinity Gardens
location Beaumont East Adelaide Payneham Trinity Gardens
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
August 7 Opposition Athelstone Seaside Gold Woodville Orion Green
location Athelstone Seaside Woodville Orion Oval Ave
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Tea Tree Gully Bye Collingrove
location Tea Tree Gully Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 5 Blue Div 5 Gold
August 14 Opposition Western Youth Centre Woodville Orion Blue ETKG
location Western Youth Centre Woodville Orion Oval Ave East Torrens Kensington Gardens
Teams: Div 8 Blue Div 8 Gold Div 10
Opposition Prospect Red Prospect White Henley Hawks
location Prospect Beaumont Beaumont

2019 season

Minor round matches were from 4 May to 17 Aug. We had teams in;

  • Men's Gold Div 5, finished 4th
  • Men's Gold Div 6, finished 4th
  • Men's Gold Div 8, finished 8th

Go to Tennis SA's Program and Premiership Tables. View Tennis SA Winter Pennant Bylaws 2019.pdf.

In winter, to check on match cancellations go to the Tennis SA Website - Inclement Weather Update after 11:00am on match day.


Matches commence play at 1.00 pm. Be there 15 min beforehand!

Programme and Premiership Tables from Tennis SA

Programme and Premiership Tables from Tennis SA

Available when the season starts