BTC logo

Senior Matches

2022

Summer EDTA/NETA Competition

Minor round from 9 October 2021 to 5 March 2022. Major round: 19, 26 March & 2 April.

Programme of Summer Matches

Program & Results in Match Centre
Men's Only Div 2
Men's Only Div 4
Men's Only Div 6
Men's Only Div 9

Weather forecast & cancellations

Extract of EDTA - NETA Combined Rules 2021/22 Season 8.1 & 8.2

In the event of extreme weather (including but not limited to rain or excessive heat) a message will be placed on the Tennis SA Inclement Weather Update page by 11:00 a.m. on the day of the scheduled match.

Matches will be cancelled when the projected forecast maximum temperature on match day, as issued by the Bureau of Meteorology www.bom.gov.au at 9:00 a.m. on the morning of match day, is 37 °C or more at Adelaide. If the said forecast is 36 °C or lower at Adelaide, then the Committee may still cancel matches in the manner set out above.

Check home court usage.

Table content last updated 28 Mar.

Winter Pennant Competition

2022 season

The season commenced on 7 May and the minor round concludes on 20 August.

Program & Results in Match Centre
Men's Open Div 4
Men's Gold Div 6
Men's Gold Div 7
Men's Gold Div 11

Programme of Winter Matches

Last updated 2 May.

Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
May 7th Opposition Peake Gardens Athelstone Golden Grove Henley Hawks
location Peake Gardens Riverside Beaumont Beaumont Henley South
May 14th Opposition Collingrove Tea Tree Gully Woodville Orion Salisbury
location Beaumont Tea Tree Gully Woodville Orion Oval Ave HQ Beaumont
May 21st Opposition Memorial Drive Western Youth Centre Holmesdale Hectorville
location Beaumont Western Youth Centre Beaumont Hectorville Sports & Community Club (HSCC)
May 28th Opposition Happy Valley EAP Red Henley Hawks Woodville Orion
location Happy Valley Beaumont Henley South Beaumont
Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
June 4th Opposition EAP EAP White Hectorville Enfield
location East Adelaide Payneham Beaumont Beaumont Enfield
June 11th no matches
June 18th Opposition Denman Woodville Orion Broadview Pooraka
location Beaumont Woodville Orion Oval Ave HQ Beaumont Pooraka Inc
June 25th Opposition Tea Tree Gully Black Prospect Grange Lawn bye
location Tea Tree Gully Beaumont Smith Reserve Courts
Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
July 2nd Opposition Tea Tree Gully Red Greenacres Dragons Woodville Orion Salisbury
location Tea Tree Gully Beaumont Beaumont Salisbury Inc
July 9th Opposition Warradale Warriors Rostrevor Henley Hawks Woodville Orion
location Beaumont Rostrevor Beaumont Woodville Orion Oval Ave HQ
July 16th no matches
July 23rd Opposition EAP EAP White Hectorville Enfield
location Beaumont East Adelaide Payneham Hectorville Sports & Community Club (HSCC) Beaumont
July 30th Opposition Denman Woodville Orion Broadview Pooraka
location Denman Beaumont Broadview Beaumont
Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
August 6th Opposition Tea Tree Gully Black Prospect Grange Lawn Bye
location Beaumont Prospect Beaumont
August 13th Opposition Peake Gardens Athelstone Golden Grove Henley Hawks
location Beaumont Athelstone Golden Grove Beaumont
August 20th Opposition Memorial Drive Western Youth Centre Holmesdale Hectorville
location Memorial Drive Beaumont Holmesdale Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
May 7 Opposition Peake Gardens Athelstone Golden Grove Henley Hawks
location Peake Gardens Riverside Beaumont Beaumont Henley South
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
May 14 Opposition Collingrove Tea Tree Gully Woodville Orion Salisbury
location Beaumont Tea Tree Gully Woodville Orion Oval Ave Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
May 21 Opposition Memorial Drive Western Youth Centre Holmesdale Hectorville
location Beaumont Western Youth Centre Beaumont HSCC
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
May 28 Opposition Happy Valley EAP Red Henley Hawks Woodville Orion
location Happy Valley Beaumont Henley South Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
June 4 Opposition EAP EAP White Hectorville Enfield
location East Adelaide Payneham Beaumont Beaumont Enfield
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
June 11th no matches
June 18 Opposition Denman Woodville Orion Broadview Pooraka
location Beaumont Woodville Orion Oval Ave Beaumont Pooraka
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
June 25 Opposition Tea Tree Gully Black Prospect Grange Lawn bye
location Tea Tree Gully Beaumont Smith Reserve
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
July 2 Opposition Tea Tree Gully Red Greenacres Dragons Woodville Orion Salisbury
location Tea Tree Gully Beaumont Beaumont Salisbury
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
July 9 Opposition Warradale Warriors Rostrevor Henley Hawks Woodville Orion
location Beaumont Rostrevor Beaumont Woodville Orion Oval Ave
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
July 16th no matches
July 23 Opposition EAP EAP White Hectorville Enfield
location Beaumont East Adelaide Payneham HSCC Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
July 30 Opposition Denman Woodville Orion Broadview Pooraka
location Denman Beaumont Broadview Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
Aug 6 Opposition Tea Tree Gully Black Prospect Grange Lawn bye
location Beaumont Prospect Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
Aug 13 Opposition Peake Gardens Athelstone Golden Grove Henley Hawks
location Beaumont Athelstone Golden Grove Beaumont
date Teams: Div 4 Div 6 Div 7 Div 11
Aug 20 Opposition Memorial Drive Western Youth Centre Holmesdale Hectorville
location Memorial Drive Beaumont Holmesdale Beaumont

Tennis SA has written Rules (conduct of matches) and Regulations (organisation)

Go to Tennis SA's Program and Premiership Tables. View Tennis SA Winter Pennant Bylaws 2019.pdf.

In winter, to check on match cancellations go to the Tennis SA Website - Inclement Weather Update after 11:00am on match day.


Matches commence play at 1.00 pm. Be there 15 min beforehand!

Programme and Premiership Tables from Tennis SA

Programme and Premiership Tables from Tennis SA

Available when the season starts