BTC logo

Beaumont Tennis Club

Junior Matches

Summer 2018/19

EDTA Tournament

The EDTA junior tournament will be held on November 23, 24 & 25 and will replace a round of matches for that weekend.

Teams

Our teams are;
Boys' teams (click buttons for the online programs)

  • Division 1 "Blue" & "Gold" at Trinity (Friday nights at 6:00 p.m.)
  • Division 4 at Rostrevor (Friday nights at 6:00 p.m.)
  • Division 5 at Glenunga (Friday nights at 6:00 p.m.)
  • Division 6 at Trinity (Saturday mornings @ 8:15 or 10:15 a.m.)
  • Division 7 "Blue" & "Gold" at East Torrens Kensington Gardens (Saturday mornings @ 8:15 or 10:15 a.m.)
  • Division 8 at St Peter's (Saturday mornings @ 8:30 a.m.)
  • Division 9 at Glenunga (Saturday mornings @ 8:30 a.m.)
Boys Division 1
Boys Division 4
Boys Division 5
Boys Division 6
Boys Division 7
Boys Division 8
Boys Division 9
Girls' teams (click buttons for the online programs)
  • Division 2 "Cockies" & "Dories" at Beaumont (Friday nights at 6:00 p.m.)
  • Division 4 "Blue" & "Gold" at Trinity (Saturday mornings @ 8:15 or 10:15 a.m.)
Girls Division 2
Girls Division 4
Greenball teams (click buttons for the online programs)
  • Division 1 at Burnside (Saturday mornings @ 8:15 or 10:00 a.m.)
  • Division 2 at Beaumont (Saturday mornings @ 8:15 or 10:15 a.m.)
  • Division 3 at Beaumont (Saturday mornings @ 8:15 or 10:15 a.m.)
Greenball Division 1
Greenball Division 2
Greenball Division 3

Winter 2018

We had teams in;

The season ran from 4/5 May to 14/15 Sep

Winter Match Locations
LeagueDivisionLocation
Boys1Trinity Gardens (bye: 27 Jul)
Boys2Rostrevor
Boys3Tranmere Tennis Centre (byes: 22 Jun, 24 Aug)
Boys4Beaumont
Boys5/6Glenunga: 25 May, 01 Jun, 22 Jun, 29 Jun, 24 Aug /
East Torrens Kensington Gardens: other matches (bye: 04 May)
Boys7Trinity Gardens
Boys8Hectorville Sports & Community Club (Blue bye: 05 May / Gold bye: 28 Jul)
Boys9Rostrevor
Girls2St Peters (Blue byes: 11 May, 10 Aug / Gold byes: 22 Jun, 24 Aug)
Girls3Athelstone
Girls4East Torrens Kensington Gardens (byes: 11 May, 10 Aug)
Girls5Beaumont
Green Ball1Glenunga
Green Ball2Athelstone

Winter 2018 Match Program & Results

Click to turn on/off display of match schedules and ladders on this page

Boys Division 2

Boys Division 3

Boys Division 4

Boys Division 5&6

Boys Division 7

Boys Division 8

Boys Division 9

Girls Division 2

Girls Division 3

Girls Division 4

Girls Division 5

Greenball Division 1

Greenball Division 2